Prize Winners at the Divercine Film Festival 2010 announced

Prize Winners at the Divercine Film Festival 2010 announced

Prize Winners at the Divercine Film Festival 2010 announced

 

LISTA DE PREMIOS/AWARDS LIST
XIX FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE PARA NIÑOS Y JOVENES/XIX INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL FOR CHILDREN AND YOUTH

DIVERCINE

Gran Premio "GURI"/Great Prize “GURI”:

Antes que el mundo acabe/Before the world ends (Brazil) – Ana Luiza Azevedo

Mejor Largometraje de Ficción/Best Feature Film:
Antes que el mundo acabe/Before the world ends (Brazil) – Ana Luiza Azevedo


Mejor Cortometraje de Ficción/Best Short Fiction Film:
Básquetbol en el Bronx/Basket Bronx (USA) – Martín Rosete

Mejor Cortometraje Documental/Best Short Documentary Film:
Astronauta/Astronaut (Nederland) – Anneloor van Heemstra

Mencion Cortometraje Documental/Mention Short Documentary Film:
Merle/Merle (Nederland) – Hilt Lochten

Mencion Cortometraje Documental/Mention Short Documentary Film:
Plank/Plank (Nederland) – Billy Pols


Mejor Cortometraje de Animación/Best Short Animation Film:
Patria/Homeland (Check Republic/Spain) – Juan de Dios Marfil


Mejor Mediometraje Documental/Best Half-Duration Documentary Film:
A orillas del Río Negro/At the shores of the Río Negro (Uruguay) – Marcelo Casacuberta
 

Premio UNICEF/UNICEF Prize:
El indio/The Indian (Nederland) – Ineke Houtman

 

Premio a la Diversidad Cultural del MERCOSUR (UNESCO)/ Cultural Diversity of MERCOSUR (UNESCO) Award:
Victor Corredor/Victor Run (Argentina) – Diego Gachassin

 

Premio SIGNIS/SIGNIS Prize:
Antes que el mundo acabe /Before the world ends (Brazil) – Ana Luiza Azevedo

Mención Especial/Special Mencion:
El rey de la isla/Il Re dell’Isola (Italy) – Raimondo Della Calce
 

Premio Opera Prima/Best Opera Prima:
Antes que el mundo acabe/Before the world ends (Brazil) – Ana Luiza Azevedo

 

Premio del Jurado de Niños de Plan DENI/Children Jury of Plan DENI Award:
Mejor Largometraje/Best Feature Film:
Los cocodrilos/The Crocodiles (Germany) – Christian Ditter

Mejor Cortometraje/Best Short Film:
Había una vez una mosca/Once there was a fly (Rusia) – Alena Oyatyeva

 

Premio Mejor Obra Uruguaya/Best Uruguayan Film:

A orillas del Río Negro/At the shores of the Río Negro (Uruguay) – Marcelo Casacuberta



 

Premio de público infantil/Children Audience Award:
Los cocodrilos/The Crododiles (Germany) – Christian Ditter

 

 

Leave a comment

Your e-mail address will not be published.

Headlines

  • CIFEJ Animation Website (Animation CKC) has started to work!
  • LUCAS International Festival for Young Filmlovers from September, 18th, to 25th, 2016
  • CIFEJ Days were held in Kurdistan, Iran since 20 till 24 of Feb. There was an animation workshop in which 31 young adults participated in and the workshop was trained by Mr. Mahdi Khoramian.